domingo, 21 de noviembre de 2010

Billionaire.

I wanna be a billionaire so freaking bad. Buy all of the things I never had. I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine, smiling next to Oprah and the Queen. Every time I close my eyes I see my name in shining lights. A different city every night, I swear the world better prepare for when I'm a billionaire.
Yeah, I would have a show like Oprah. I would be the host of, everyday Christmas, give Artie a wish list, I'd probably pull an Angelina and Brad Pitt and adopt a bunch of babies that ain't never had it. Give away a few Mercedes like here lady have this and last but not least grant somebody their last wish. It's been a couple months since I've single so you can call me Artie Claus minus the Ho Ho. I'd probably visit where Katrina hit and damn sure do a lot more than FEMA did. Can't forget about me stupid everywhere I go Imma have my own theme music.
I'll be playing basketball with the President, dunking on his delegates. Then I'll compliment him on his political etiquette, toss a couple milli in the air just for the heck of it. But keep the fives, twentys, tens and bens completely separate.
And I'll be in a whole new tax bracket, we in recession but let me take a crack at it. I'll probably take whatevers left and just split it up so everybody that I love can have a couple bucks and not a single tummy around me would know what hungry was. Eating good sleeping soundly.
I know we all have a similar dream, go in your pocket pull out your wallet and put it in the air and sing.
Every time I close my eyes I see my name in shining lights. A different city every night, I swear the world better prepare for when I'm a billionaire.
I wanna be a billionaire so freaking bad.

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario

Comenta por que si no mando a Barney a tu casa para que abra la canilla de agua caliente mientras te bañas.